Wanted FBI: "USAMA BIN LADEN"

FBI Ten Most Wanted Fugitive
MURDER OF U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; CONSPIRACY TO MURDER U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; ATTACK ON A FEDERAL FACILITY RESULTING IN DEATH
USAMA BIN LADEN




Photograph of Usama Bin Laden
Date of Photograph Unknown

Aliases: Usama Bin Muhammad Bin Ladin, Shaykh Usama Bin Ladin, the Prince, the Emir, Abu Abdallah, Mujahid Shaykh, Hajj, the Director



DESCRIPTION



Date of Birth: 1957 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Saudi Arabia Eyes: Brown
Height: 6' 4" to 6' 6" Complexion: Olive
Weight: Approximately 160 pounds Sex: Male
Build: Thin Nationality: Saudi Arabian
Occupation: Unknown

Remarks:  Bin Laden is the leader of a terrorist organization known as Al-Qaeda, "The Base". He is left-handed and walks with a cane.
Scars and Marks: None
CAUTION
USAMA BIN LADEN IS WANTED IN CONNECTION WITH THE AUGUST 7, 1998, BOMBINGS OF THE UNITED STATES EMBASSIES IN DAR ES SALAAM, TANZANIA, AND NAIROBI, KENYA. THESE ATTACKS KILLED OVER 200 PEOPLE. IN ADDITION, BIN LADEN IS A SUSPECT IN OTHER TERRORIST ATTACKS THROUGHOUT THE WORLD.



CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS
IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST U.S. EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.
REWARD
The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $25 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Usama Bin Laden. An additional $2 million is being offered through a program developed and funded by the Airline Pilots Association and the Air Transport Association.

June 1999
Poster Revised November 2001





| View PDF Version | New York Field Office |
| Ten Most Wanted Fugitives | Facts | FBI Home Page |



To view the PDF (Portable Document Format) version, you will need to have the Adobe Acrobat Reader plug-in installed on your computer. The Reader can be downloaded at no cost from Adobe's site on the World Wide Web.
Comparte este Post en tu Red Social Favorita

0 comentarios:

Publicar un comentario en la entrada

MAPA DESAPARECIDOS


Ver Desaparecidos - Missing People en un mapa más grande

Juego de ingenio y Logica ONLINE ¿Te atreves?

 

Recomendaciones, Agradecimientos, Notas y Creditos

En Criminal Descubierto aceptamos Publicaciones. Si deseas Publicar un articulo, escribe a criminal-descubierto@live.com y tras revisar contenido se realizara la publicación. También se acepta complementación de información de lo ya publicado.Toda la información de este blog ha sido recopilada bajo investigaciones vía red publicadas ya existentes, por lo que si existiera alguna foto con derechos de Copyright Infórmenos y añadiremos fuente o propietario bajo la misma.
Gracias a todos los colaboradores de este Blog, dando especial mención a Tata por sus interminables aportes de información.
Un gran abrazo a Marco Besas desde este mi espacio en el cual siempre sera bienvenido.